PW Classic Tournament All-Stars


 

2022 - 1st Team

Goal: Cade Mitchell, Swift Current Broncos

Defence: Boston Tait, Estevan Bruins

               Calder Hamilton, Martensville Marauders

Forward: Dade Wotherspoon, Martensville Marauders

               Carter Moen, Swift Current Broncos

               Blake Chorney, Tisdale Ramblers

 

2022 - 2nd Team

Goal: Adam Muntain, Regina Mustangs

Defence: Jake Hargrave, Swift Current Broncos

               Marek McIvor, Lumsden Lions

Forward: Brady Keith, Martensville Marauders

               Kasey Gleim, Swift Current Broncos

               Kayden Stroeder, Humboldt Broncos

 
2021 - Cancelled (COVID 19) 2021 - Cancelled (COVID 19)
 

2020 - 1st Team

Goal: Corben Schnurr, Martensville Marauders

Defence: Nix Anderson, Lloydminister Blazers

               Jackson Smith, Calgary Glenlake Hawks

Forward: Corben Almen, Martensville Marauders

               Aaron Obobaifo, Calgary Bow River Bruins

               Cole Reschny, West Central Wheat Kings

2020 - 2nd Team

Goal: Everett Winters, Winnipeg East Railcats Black

Defence: Pherson Loehndorf, West Central Wheat Kings

               Kaden Shumay, Martensville Marauders

Forward: Aidan Mark, Vancouver Thunderbirds

               Kazden Mathies, Martensville Marauders

               Code Perlinger, West Central Wheat Kings

  

2019 - 1st Team

Goal: Corben Schnurr, Warman Wildcats

Defence: Tyson Buckowski, Saskatoon Thunder

               Jonas Woo, Winnipeg East Railcats

Forward: Hiroki Gosjsic, Langley Eagles

               Gavin Garland, Calgary Glenlake Hawks

               Hayden Moore, Winnipeg East Railcats

2019 - 2nd Team

Goal: Benjamin Polhill, Bow Valley Timberwolves

Defence: Kalan Anderlini, Langley Eagles

               Hunter Paterson, Calgary Glenlake Hawks

Forward: Matthew O'Sullivan, Winnipeg East Railcats

               Drew Williamson, Olds Grizzlys

               Aaron Obobaifo, Calgary Bow River Bruins

 

2018 - 1st Team

Goal: Kelton Pyne & Kenneth Marquart, Prairie Storm

Defence: Grayson Burzynksi, Winnipeg APHA Rangers

               Evan Pinel, Prairie Storm

Forward: Luke Hansen, Winnipeg East Railcats

               Luke Korte, Saskatoon Mission

               Ben Riche, Lumsden Lions

 2018 - 2nd Team

Goal: Christopher Coleman, Saskatoon Mission

Defence: Alex Cordero, Yellowknife Wolfpack

               Oakley McIlwain, Lloydminister Blazers

Forward: Ryker Singer, Lloydminister Blazers

               Reeve Sukut, Winnipeg East Railcats

               Johnny Szabo, Lethbridge Hurricanes

  

2017 - 1st Team

Goal: Max Hildebrand, Martensville Marauders

Defence: Ben Freenan, Semiahmoo Ravens

               Aidan Hyra, Winnipeg East Railcats

Forward: Nolan Flamand, Saskatoon Thunder

               Jakin Lawrence, West Central Wheat Kings

               Carter Schmidt, Kelowna Jr Rockets

2017 - 2nd Team

Goal: Kegan Pearson, Lloydminister Blazers

Defence: Keaton Dowaniuk, Sherwood Park Steel Kings

               Joseph L'Heureaux, West Central Wheat Kings

Forward: Carter Derensky, Yorkton Terriers

               Jhett Larson, Martensville Marauders

               Joel Webb, Lloydminister Blazers

  

2016 - 1st Team

Goal: Tyler Brennan, Winnipeg Twins

Defence: Corson Ceulemans, Beaumont Braves

               Carson Lambos, Winnipeg APHA Rangers

Forward: Mathieu Moreira, Winnipeg River East Marauders

               Cole Sillinger, Regina Royals

               Logan Stankoven, Kamloops Blazers

2016 - 2nd Team

Goal: Noah Jorgensen, Winnipeg Railcats

Defence: Zack Davis, Winnipeg River East Marauders

               Jakob Sherwood, Kamloops Blazers

Forward: Alex Bernauer, Saskatoon Thunder

               Holden Cardinal, Cloverdale Colts

               Zach Ostapchuk, St Albert Saints

 

2015 - 1st Team

Goal: Peyton Lobe, Olds Grizzlys

Defence: Cameron Newson, Semiahmoo Ravens

               Sam Slauenwhite, Edmonton Serra Icemen

Forward: Kaden Kohle, Humboldt Broncos

               Connor McClennon, Wainwright Polar Kings

               Josh Pillar, Warman Wildcats

2015 - 2nd Team

Goal: Seth Parmar, Semiahmoo Ravens

Defence: Blake Gustafson, Strathcona Warriors

               Ronan Seeley, Olds Grizzlys

Forward: Jordan Borysiuk, Wainwright Polar Kings

               Davin Griffin, Regina Royals

               Cameron MacDonald, Semiahmoo Ravens

 

2014 - 1st Team

Goal: Brett Balas, Calgary Bow River Bruins

Defence: Kaedan Korczak, Yorkton Terriers

               Michael Ladyman, Winnipeg Twins

Forward: Logan Barlage, Humboldt Broncos

               Nolan Krogfross, CLoverdale Colts

               Joshua Williams, Langley Eagles

2014 - 2nd Team

Goal: Nolan Maier, Yorkton Terriers

Defence: Daniel Baker, Edmonton NWZ Renegades

               Alex Cotton, Langley Eagles

Forward: Eric Fawkes, Winnipeg Twins

               Jacob Fraser, Cloverdale Colts

               Peyton Krebs, Okotoks Oilers

  

2013 - 1st Team

Goal: Zach Bennett, Winnipeg River East Marauders

Defence: Loeden Schaufler, Okotoks Oilers

               Jett Woo, Winnipeg Railcats

Forward: Carson Miller, Yorkton Terriers

               Josh Prokop, Edmonton NWZ Renegades

               Kaedon Taphorn, Yorkton Terriers

2013 - 2nd Team

Goal: Dean McNabb, Lumsden Lions

Defence: Alex Kannok-Leipert, Regina Blackhawks

               Reid Perepeluk, Yorkton Terriers

Forward: Cedric Chenier, Winnipeg Twins

               Caiden Daley, Winnipeg Railcats

               Simon Weidemann, Edmonton NWZ Renegades

  

2012 - 1st Team

Goal: Braedon Fleming, Langley Eagles

Defence: Alec Capstick, Langley Eagles

               Dakota Krebs, Okotoks Oilers

Forward: Logan Foster, Yorkton Terriers

               Cody Glass, Winnipeg Northwest Stars

               James Malm, Langley Eagles 

2012 - 2nd Team

Goal: Bryson McNeil, Winnipeg River East Marauders

Defence: Jake Kustra, Yorkton Terriers

               Jantzen Leslie, Lloydminister Blazers

Forward: Tyler Campbell, Winnipeg Twins

               Gary Haden, Airdrie Lightning

               Eamon Milligan, Prairie Storm

 
  

2011 - 1st Team

Goal: Curtis Meger, Regina Sabres

Defence: Garrett Kuklica, Winnipeg River East Marauders

               Tristan Petrie, Lloydminister Blazers

Forward: Brady Castellano, Winnipeg River East Marauders

               Michael Clarke, Medicine Hat Venom

               Mason Shaw, Lloydminister Blazers

2011 - 2nd Team

Goal: Liam Aitken, Okotoks Oilers

Defence: Tash Bowles, Medicine Hat Venom

               Nolan Reid, Lumsden Lions

Forward: Vince Loschiavo, Winnipeg Northwest Stars

               Taylor Ross, Prairie Storm

               Brett Zweifel, Lloydminister Blazers

  

2010 - 1st Team

Goal: Jacob Standen, Foothills Bisons

Defence: Kale Clague, Lloydminister Blazers

               Carson Eskra, Regina Capitals

Forward: Rykr Cole, Moose Mountain Wild

               Jordan Kawaguchi, Abbotsford Hawks

               Andrew Koep, Lloydminister Blazers

2010 - 2nd Team

Goal: Brett Pongracz, Saskatoon Titans

Defence: Ethan Bear, Moose Mountain Wild

               Ryan Gardiner, Winnipeg Railcats

Forward: Dakota Boutin, Moose Mountain Wild

               Regan Nagy, Weyburn Young Fellows

               Austin Wellsby, Abbotsford Hawks

  

2009 - 1st Team

Goal: Cole Forbes, Cloverdale Colts

Defence: Jordan Harris, Prince Albert Ice

               Riley Stadel, Cloverdale Colts

Forward: Ryan Duret, Prince Albert Ice

               Braden Oleksyn, Saskatoon Kodiaks

               Miles Warkentine, Melfort Mustangs

2009 - 2nd Team

Goal: Eric Thiel, Regina Wild

Defence: Reigan Gallais, Melfort Mustangs

               Brandon Hickey, Leduc Roughnecks

Forward: Cam Bertsch, Cloverdale Colts

               Connor Bleackley, Foothills Bisons

               Tyler Wong, Bow Valley Timberwolves

  

2008 - 1st Team

Goal: Cody Schlosser, Medicine Hat BP Hounds

Defence: Chandler Irvin, Bow Valley Timberwolves

               Tyler King-Cunningham, Prairie Storm

Forward: Liam Ginnell, Medicine Hat SC Hounds

               Corey Millette, Moose Mountain Wild

               Ty McLean, Moose Mountain Wild

2008 - 2nd Team

Goal: Ryland Pashovitz, Lumsden Lions

Defence: Nolan Parrington, Winnipeg St. Vital Victorias

               Ryer Sawchuk, Taber Golden Suns

Forward: Alex Forsberg, Warman Wildcats

               Andrew Manson, Prince Albert Ice

               Preston Kopeck, Medicine Hat BP Hounds

  

2007 - 1st Team

Goal: Conrad McMillan, Vernon Mustangs

Defence: Jessie Gallais, Tisdale Ramblers

               Dylan Kuczek, Winnipeg River East Marauders

Forward: Daniel Asham, Winnipeg APHA Rangers

               Jayden Hart, Lloydminister Blazers

               Jetltan Houcher, Lloydminister Blazers

2007 - 2nd Team

Goal: Dawson Macauley, Prince Albert Ice

Defence: Clay Elliott, Vernon Mustangs

               Damon Severson, Melville Millionaires

Forward: Taylor Balog, Melville Millionaires

               Donovan Cousineau, Fort Francis Knights

               Tyrel Seamon, Tisdale Ramblers

  

2006

Goal: Laurent Brossoit, Cloverdale Colts

Defence: Reid Jackson, Weyburn Young Fellows

               Tyler Wotherspoon, Cloverdale Colts

Forward: Brent Benson, Weyburn Young Fellows

               Cameron Krisko, Winnipeg APHA Rangers

               Graham McBain, Winnipeg APHA Rangers

  
  

2005

Goal: Chase Komistek, Medcine Hat Royals

Defence: Ryan Aasman, Medicine Hat Royals

               Douglas Lawrence, Portage Terriers

Forward: Brent Benson, Weyburn Young Fellows

               Brett Catelane, Pembina Trail Twins

               Brendan O'Donnell, Pembina Trail Twins

 

2004

Goal: Monty Kirkwood, Brandon Wheat Kings

Defence: Jeff Houston, Moose Mountain Wild

               Jeff Weselake, Winnipeg East Saints

Forward: Cole Penner, Medicine Hat Ice Dogs

               Derek Whitehill, Winnipeg East Saints

               Zach Zayac, Winnipeg APHA Rangers

  

2003

Goal: Andrew Thompson, Winnipeg St James Canadians

Defence: Ty Ariss, Regina Rangers

               Samantha Watt, Bow Valley Timberwolves

Forward: Jordan Eberle, Regina Kings

               Darcy Osmond, Lethbridge Storm

               Brett Switzer, Bow Valley Buccaneers

  

2002

Goal: Andrew Pinsent, Calgary Crowchild Blackhawks

Defence: Mike Cann, Bow Valley Timberwolves

               Collin Joe, Edmonton SW Oil Kings

Forward: Andrew Bailey, Swift Current Broncos

               Nicholas Kalnicki, Saskatoon Barons

               Carson Rowat, Bow Valley Timberwolves

  

2001

Goal: David Masters, Regina Kings

Defence: Mark Krupicz, Edmonton SW Oil Kings

               Chase Jensen, Taber Golden Suns   

Forward: Devin Setoguchi, Taber Golden Suns

               Jordan Morgan, Regina Hawks

               Colton Yellowhorn, Taber Golden Suns

 

2000

Goal: Brandon Schneider, Weyburn Youngfellows

Defence: Cody Thoring, Swift Current Broncos

               Braden McCullough, Fort Qu'Appelle Falcons

Forward: Andrew Fong, Burnaby Bruins

               Derek Werenka, Airdrie Lightning

               Wacey Wells, Airdrie Lightning

 

1999

Goal: Jared Boehm, Saskatoon Red Wings

Defence: Shawn Cathers, Calgary Crowchild Hawks

               Travis Mealy, Brandon Wheat Kings

Forward: Kirk Paul, Swift Current Mallers

               Ryan Duncan, Calgary Crowchild Hawks

               Alex Mandolidis, Calgary Crowchild Hawks

  

1998

Goal: Tyson Popowich, Regina Rangers

Defence: Sean Moir, Calgary Crowchild Hawks

               Ryan McDonald, Saskatoon Barons

Forward: Caine Pierpoint, Regina Hawks

               Kory Diehl, Prince Albert Lightning

               Brad Tuff, Calgary Crowchild Hawks

 

1997

Goal: Kelly Guard, Prince Albert Lightning

Defence: Jay Bouwmester, Edmonton Milwood Bruins

               Reagan Leslie, Estevan Bruins

Forward: Trent Adams, Saskatoon Raiders

               Jason Alteenburg, Prince Albert Lightning

               Boyd Gordon, Regina Orioles

 

1996

Goal: Robert McVicar, Brandon Wheat Kings

Defence: Skip Renaud, Regina Highnooners

               Colin Fedoruk, Yorkton Terriers

Forward: Jared Stoll, Yorkton Terriers

               Mason Wallin, Prince Albert Stars

               Joey Nakrayko, Saskatoon Barons

 

1995

Goal: Trevor Secunkiak, Yorkton Terriers

Defence: Trevor Huber, Regina Highnooners

               

Forward: Lincoln Beaudry, Saskatoon Barons

               Brandin Cote, Yorkton Terriers

               Chet Camrud, Saskatoon Barons

 

1994

Goal: Mike Raftis, Fort Gary/Fort Rouge

Defence: Ryan Tillvanns, North Battlerford

               Ryan Lazaruk, Regina Highnooners

Forward: Aaron Goldade, Prince Albert

               Stephen Norgate, Fort Gary/Fort Rouge

               Wade Leslie, Estevan Bruins

 

1993

Goal: Steven Nelson, Prince Albert

Defence: Ken Wilhelm. Regina Highnooners

               Dylan Kemp, Prince Albert

Forward: Chad Hintz, Rosthern

               Nathan Read, Winnipeg APHA Rangers

               Alex Argyriou, Winnipeg St. James Canadians

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information